RJT FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
REWA(REWA) RAJKOT JN (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 00:00 min 20:55 1 0
SATNA STA 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 50
MAIHAR MYR 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 85
KATNI KTE 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 148
JABALPUR JBP 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 239
NARSINGHPUR NU 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 323
PIPARIYA PPI 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 417
ITARSI JN ET 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 484
KHANDWA KNW 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 2 667
BURHANPUR BAU 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 736
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 2 791
JALGAON JN JL 08:57 03:00 min 09:00 2 815
AMALNER AN 09:48 03:00 min 09:51 2 870
NANDURBAR NDB 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 966
SURAT ST 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 2 1126
BHARUCH JN BH 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 2 1185
VADODARA JN BRC 15:31 05:00 min 15:36 2 1255
ANAND JN ANND 16:21 01:00 min 16:22 2 1290
NADIAD JN ND 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 2 1309
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:45 20:00 min 18:05 2 1354
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 2 1420
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:14 02:00 min 20:16 2 1485
WANKANER JN WKR 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 2 1559
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:40 00:00 min Destination 2 1601

Train 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL runs from REWA to RAJKOT JN on Monday .

RJT FESTIVAL SPL departs from REWA at 20:55 and reaches to RAJKOT JN at 22:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from REWA to RAJKOT JN. The total distance covered by RJT FESTIVAL SPL is 1601 kilometers.

RJT FESTIVAL SPL passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from REWA to RAJKOT JN.

09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 05 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT FESTIVAL SPL ?

. 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL starts from REWA

. What is the time taken by RJT FESTIVAL SPL to reach from REWA to RAJKOT JN ?

. 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from REWA to RAJKOT JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT FESTIVAL SPL train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT FESTIVAL SPL ?

. RJT FESTIVAL SPL departs from REWA at 20:55 and reaches at RAJKOT JN by 22:40.

Related train running from REWA(REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from RAJKOT JN (RJT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 14:19 14:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 11:54 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 13:48 13:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 12:43 12:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 13:48 13:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 12:43 12:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02755 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02756 RJT FESTVL SPL 17:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02905 FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 10:31 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02907 MAO HAPA SF SPL 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02908 HAPA MAO SF SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02959 BRC JAM SF SPL 21:56 22:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02960 JAM BRC SF SPL 06:00 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL 17:04 17:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 17:04 17:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 03:36 03:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 10:31 10:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 11:19 11:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 11:19 11:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 11:00 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 11:19 11:29 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06613 RJT CBE SPECIAL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06614 CBE RJT EXPRESS 17:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 18:28 18:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 02:32 02:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 13:02 13:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 10:31 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 03:23 03:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 15:08 15:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL 10:06 10:16 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 20:43 20:48 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL Source 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL 22:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09239 HAPA BSP SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09240 BSP HAPA SF SPL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 01:18 01:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 02:32 02:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL 23:41 23:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 23:41 23:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 09:19 09:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 15:50 15:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 09:19 09:24 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 14:35 14:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 08:44 08:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 22:44 22:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL 12:41 12:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 02:41 02:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09579 RJT DEE SPL Source 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09580 DEE RJT SF SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 12:10 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP 10:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 06:48 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 19:33 19:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 06:48 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 15:28 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 08:19 08:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 08:19 08:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 11:52 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Source 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Source 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 17:50 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 06:45 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 06:10 06:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 00:49 00:54 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 01:25 01:30 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 02:58 03:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 00:45 01:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:36 22:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:24 13:29 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:35 10:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 20:55 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 12:34 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 05:11 05:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:36 22:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS Source 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 08:52 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 04:23 04:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP 22:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY 06:10 06:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 06:13 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 20:50 21:00 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 17:35 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 18:12 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 09:13 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER 20:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59548 OKHA ADI PASS Source 05:40 SL M T W T F S S
79445 WKR - RJT DEMU 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S