Rjt Pbr Fast Pass 59211 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
PADADHARI PDH 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 25
HADMATIYA JN HM 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 39
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 44
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 54
ALIA BADA ALB 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 66
HAPA HAPA 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 1 76
JAMNAGAR JAM 16:17 5:00 min 16:22 1 85
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 96
PIPLI PPLI 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 106
KANALAS JN KNLS 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 111
LALPUR JAM LPJ 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 130
GOP JAM GOP 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 148
BHANVAD BNVD 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 166
JASHAPAR JSPR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 180
WANSJALIYA WSJ 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 185
TARSAI TRSR 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 189
SAKHPUR SKR 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 192
RANA BORDI RNBD 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 194
RANAVAV RWO 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 205
PORBANDAR PBR 20:00 0 min Destination 1 218

Train 59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS runs from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJT PBR FAST PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Porbandar at 20:00 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. The total distance covered by RJT PBR FAST PASS is 218 kilometers.

RJT PBR FAST PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar.

59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HAPA . 59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS arrives at HAPA  on 15:55 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at HAPA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPA 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
KANALAS JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT PBR FAST PASS ?

. 59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT PBR FAST PASS to reach from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar ?

. 59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT PBR FAST PASS train is 10 minutes at HAPA .

. What is the train schedule of RJT PBR FAST PASS ?

. RJT PBR FAST PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Porbandar by 20:00.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)