Rjt Smnh Passenger 59507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 6
RIBADA RBR 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 24
GONDAL GDL 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 41
VIRPUR VRR 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 58
NAVAGADH NUD 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 71
JETALSAR JN JLR 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 1 77
VADAL VAL 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 93
JUNAGADH JN JND 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 103
SHAPUR JN SHH 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 114
LUSHALA LAL 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 125
BADODAR BDDR 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 132
KESHOD KSD 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 138
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 155
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 167
ADARI ROAD ADE 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 175
VERAVAL VRL 09:30 15:00 min 09:45 1 185
SOMNATH SMNH 10:00 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER runs from Rajkot Junction to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJT- SMNH PASSENGER departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:10 and reaches to Somnath at 10:00 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath. The total distance covered by RJT- SMNH PASSENGER is 190 kilometers.

RJT- SMNH PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath.

59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VERAVAL . 59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER arrives at VERAVAL  on 09:30 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 15 Minutes
Food Options in 59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT- SMNH PASSENGER ?

. 59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT- SMNH PASSENGER to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath ?

. 59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT- SMNH PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of RJT- SMNH PASSENGER ?

. RJT- SMNH PASSENGER departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:10 and reaches at Somnath by 10:00.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)