Rjt Vrl Express 19569 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (RJT) Varanasi Junction (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 6
GONDAL GDL 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 41
GOMTA GTT 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 54
VIRPUR VRR 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 58
NAVAGADH NUD 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 71
JETALSAR JN JLR 12:38 8:00 min 12:46 1 77
JUNAGADH JN JND 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 103
BADODAR BDDR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 132
KESHOD KSD 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 138
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 155
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 167
VERAVAL VRL 15:35 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS runs from OKHA to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJT VRL EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 11:05 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 15:35 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by RJT VRL EXPRESS is 185 kilometers.

RJT VRL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from OKHA to Varanasi Junction.

19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 12:38 and departs at 12:46 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT VRL EXPRESS ?

. 19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by RJT VRL EXPRESS to reach from OKHA to Varanasi Junction ?

. 19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT VRL EXPRESS train is 8 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT VRL EXPRESS ?

. RJT VRL EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 11:05 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 15:35.

Related train running from OKHA (RJT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (VRL)