Rjt Vrl Passenger 59459 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Veraval (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source NULL min 11:15 1 0
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 6
GONDAL GDL 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 41
GOMTA GTT 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 54
VIRPUR VRR 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 57
NAVAGADH NUD 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 71
JETALSAR JN JLR 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 77
JUNAGADH JN JND 13:42 5:00 min 13:47 1 103
BADODAR BDDR 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 131
KESHOD KSD 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 138
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 154
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 166
VERAVAL VRL 15:45 NULL min Destination 1 184

Train 59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER runs from Rajkot Junction to Veraval on .

RJT VRL PASSENGER departs from Rajkot Junction at 11:15 and reaches to Veraval at 15:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval. The total distance covered by RJT VRL PASSENGER is 184 kilometers.

RJT VRL PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval.

59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at RAJKOT JN . 59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER arrives at RAJKOT JN  on Source and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAKTI NAGAR 10 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT VRL PASSENGER ?

. 59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT VRL PASSENGER to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval ?

. 59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT VRL PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT VRL PASSENGER ?

. RJT VRL PASSENGER departs from Rajkot Junction at 11:15 and reaches at Veraval by 15:45.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Veraval (VRL)