Download

RJU - MHV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

59243 - RJU - MHV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

Rajula City(RJU)Mahuva Junction (MHV)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
RAJULA CITYRJUSource0 min11:4010
RAJULA JNRLA11:5515:00 min12:1018
DUNGAR JNDGJ12:191:00 min12:20117
SAJANVAR ROADSJF12:271:00 min12:28122
AMRITVELAVL12:341:00 min12:35128
MOTA JADRAMQZ12:401:00 min12:41134
MAHUVA JNMHV12:550 minDestination138
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER runs from Rajula City to Mahuva Junction onSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday.

RJU - MHV PASSENGER departs from Rajula City at 11:40 and reaches to Mahuva Junction at 12:55 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Rajula City to Mahuva Junction. The total distance covered by RJU - MHV PASSENGER is 38 kilometers.

RJU - MHV PASSENGER passes through 7 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajula City to Mahuva Junction.

59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at RAJULA JN . 59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER arrives at RAJULA JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at RAJULA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJULA JN15 Minutes
Food Options in 59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJU - MHV PASSENGER ?

. 59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER starts from Rajula City

. What is the time taken by RJU - MHV PASSENGER to reach from Rajula City to Mahuva Junction ?

. 59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Rajula City to Mahuva Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJU - MHV PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at RAJULA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJU - MHV PASSENGER ?

. RJU - MHV PASSENGER departs from Rajula City at 11:40 and reaches at Mahuva Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Rajula City(RJU)

Related train running from Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
09049ST MAHUVA SPL9:10Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09050MAHUVA SURAT SPLSource19:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09289BDTS MHV SF SPL6:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09290MHV BDTS SF SPLSource19:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09293BDTS MHV SF SPL6:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09294MHV BDTS SF SPLSource19:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20955ST MAHUVA SPL9:10Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20956MAHUVA SURAT SPLSource19:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS