RKSH BME LINK Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

24887 - RKSH BME LINK Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Rishikesh(RKSH) Barmer (BME)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Rishikesh RKSH First 0 min 18.05 1 0
Raiwala Jn RWL 18.32 2 min 18.34 1 12
Haridwar Jn HW 19.00 8 min 19.08 1 23
Jwalapur JWP 19.14 2 min 19.16 1 27
Roorkee RK 20.03 5 min 20.08 1 64
Saharanpur SRE 20.55 10 min 21.05 1 99
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 21.31 5 min 21.36 1 129
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 22.40 65 min 23.45 1 180
Ambala City UBC 23.56 2 min 23.58 1 188
Rajpura Jn RPJ 00.16 2 min 00.18 2 208
Patiala PTA 00.40 2 min 00.42 2 234
Nabha NBA 01.06 2 min 01.08 2 259
Dhuri Jn DUI 01.35 12 min 01.47 2 286
Barnala BNN 02.16 2 min 02.18 2 317
Tapa TAPA 02.37 2 min 02.39 2 336
Rampura Phul PUL 02.52 2 min 02.54 2 350
Bhuchchu BCU 03.08 2 min 03.10 2 365
Bhatinda Cantt BTIC 03.18 2 min 03.20 2 373
Bhatinda Jn (Rev) BTI 03.40 50 min 04.30 2 382
Sangat SGF 04.47 2 min 04.49 2 399
Mandi Dabwali MBY 05.05 2 min 05.07 2 417
Sangariya SGRA 05.38 2 min 05.40 2 448
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 06.15 10 min 06.25 2 474
Pili Bangan PGK 06.46 2 min 06.48 2 499
Suratgarh Jn SOG 07.20 10 min 07.30 2 524
Mahajan MHJ 08.21 2 min 08.23 2 587
Lunkaransar LKS 08.54 2 min 08.56 2 626
Lalgarh Jn LGH 10.06 2 min 10.08 2 702
Bikaner Jn BKN 10.45 15 min 11.00 2 706
Deshnoke DSO 11.26 2 min 11.28 2 738
Nokha NOK 12.03 2 min 12.05 2 770
Nagaur NGO 13.25 5 min 13.30 2 821
Merta Road Jn MTD 14.19 5 min 14.24 2 879
Gotan GOTN 14.45 2 min 14.47 2 899
Pipar Road Jn PPR 15.36 1 min 15.37 2 935
Jodhpur Jn JU 16.40 15 min 16.55 2 983
Luni Jn LUNI 17.27 2 min 17.29 2 1014
Samdari Jn SMR 18.05 5 min 18.10 2 1063
Balotra Jn BLT 18.38 5 min 18.43 2 1096
Baytu BUT 19.26 2 min 19.28 2 1146
Barmer BME 20.30 0 min Last 2 1192
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 24887 RKSH BME LINK runs from Rishikesh to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RKSH BME LINK departs from Rishikesh at 18.05 and reaches to Barmer at 20.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer. The total distance covered by RKSH BME LINK is 1192 kilometers.

RKSH BME LINK passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer.

24887 RKSH BME LINK has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at Ambala Cant Jn . 24887 RKSH BME LINK arrives at Ambala Cant Jn  on 22.40 and departs at 23.45 . You can get down at Ambala Cant Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Haridwar Jn 8 Minutes
Roorkee 5 Minutes
Saharanpur 10 Minutes
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 5 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 65 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 12 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn (Rev) 50 Minutes
Hanumangarh Jn 10 Minutes
Suratgarh Jn 10 Minutes
Bikaner Jn 15 Minutes
Nagaur 5 Minutes
Merta Road Jn 5 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 15 Minutes
Samdari Jn 5 Minutes
Balotra Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 24887 RKSH BME LINK
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RKSH BME LINK ?

. 24887 RKSH BME LINK starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by RKSH BME LINK to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer ?

. 24887 RKSH BME LINK takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RKSH BME LINK train is 65 minutes at Ambala Cant Jn .

. What is the train schedule of RKSH BME LINK ?

. RKSH BME LINK departs from Rishikesh at 18.05 and reaches at Barmer by 20.30.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barmer (BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S