Rksh Ch Passenger 54464 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rishikesh(RKSH) Bandikui Junction (CH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH Source 0 min 11:50 1 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 5
RAIWALA RWL 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:50 8:00 min 12:58 1 23
JWALAPUR JWP 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 27
IKKAR IKK 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 31
PATHRI PRI 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 36
AITHAL ATMO 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 42
LAKSAR JN LRJ 14:42 8:00 min 14:50 1 50
RAISI RSI 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 58
BALAWALI BLW 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 66
CHANDOK CNK 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 73
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 80
FAZALPUR FZL 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 86
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 15:52 5:00 min 15:57 1 91
MURSHADPUR MSDR 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 1 98
BUNDKI BEK 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 104
NAGINA NGG 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 113
PURAINI PNI 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 119
HABIBWALA HBW 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 125
DHAMPUR DPR 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 130
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 137
SEOHARA SEO 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 144
MEWA NAWADA MWE 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 154
KANTH KNT 17:57 5:00 min 18:02 1 160
MATLABPUR MTB 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 169
AGHWANPUR AWP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 179
HARTHALA HRH 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 184
MORADABAD MB 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 190
MACHARYA MCV 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 198
KUNDARKHI KD 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 208
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 214
JARGAON JRJ 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 222
GUMTHAL GTF 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 230
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:00 0 min Destination 1 233

Train 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER runs from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RKSH-CH PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 11:50 and reaches to Bandikui Junction at 23:00 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by RKSH-CH PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

RKSH-CH PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction.

54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER arrives at MORADABAD  on 20:50 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 8 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
DHAMPUR 5 Minutes
SEOHARA 5 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RKSH-CH PASSENGER ?

. 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by RKSH-CH PASSENGER to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction ?

. 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RKSH-CH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RKSH-CH PASSENGER ?

. RKSH-CH PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 11:50 and reaches at Bandikui Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Related train running from Bandikui Junction (CH)