54464 - RKSH-CH PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Rishikesh(RKSH) Bandikui Junction (CH)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH Source 0 min 11:50 1 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 5
RAIWALA RWL 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:50 8:00 min 12:58 1 23
JWALAPUR JWP 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 27
IKKAR IKK 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 31
PATHRI PRI 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 36
AITHAL ATMO 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 42
LAKSAR JN LRJ 14:42 8:00 min 14:50 1 50
RAISI RSI 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 58
BALAWALI BLW 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 66
CHANDOK CNK 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 73
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 80
FAZALPUR FZL 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 86
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 15:52 5:00 min 15:57 1 91
MURSHADPUR MSDR 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 1 98
BUNDKI BEK 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 104
NAGINA NGG 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 113
PURAINI PNI 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 119
HABIBWALA HBW 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 125
DHAMPUR DPR 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 130
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 137
SEOHARA SEO 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 144
MEWA NAWADA MWE 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 154
KANTH KNT 17:57 5:00 min 18:02 1 160
MATLABPUR MTB 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 169
AGHWANPUR AWP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 179
HARTHALA HRH 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 184
MORADABAD MB 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 190
MACHARYA MCV 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 198
KUNDARKHI KD 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 208
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 214
JARGAON JRJ 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 222
GUMTHAL GTF 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 230
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:00 0 min Destination 1 233
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER runs from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RKSH-CH PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 11:50 and reaches to Bandikui Junction at 23:00 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by RKSH-CH PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

RKSH-CH PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction.

54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER arrives at MORADABAD  on 20:50 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 8 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
DHAMPUR 5 Minutes
SEOHARA 5 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RKSH-CH PASSENGER ?

. 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by RKSH-CH PASSENGER to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction ?

. 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RKSH-CH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RKSH-CH PASSENGER ?

. RKSH-CH PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 11:50 and reaches at Bandikui Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bandikui Junction (CH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 13:57 14:02 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 03:50 03:55 2S M T W T F S S
04013 SLN ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04014 SULTANPUR SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04113 SFG DDN SPL 05:25 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04114 DDN SFG SPL 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 02:50 02:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 06:00 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 18:52 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 10:55 11:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 13:52 13:57 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 03:50 03:55 2S M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 21:45 21:48 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 05:35 05:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 20:32 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 13:57 14:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 03:55 04:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. 20:35 20:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 20:35 20:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 20:35 20:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS 13:50 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX 16:15 16:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 04:55 04:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 02:54 02:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 18:52 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 13:57 14:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 03:55 04:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
54077 BE-MB 19:43 19:55 SL M T W T F S S
54078 MB-BE PASSENGER 06:44 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
54311 BAREILLY MORADABAD PASSE 14:12 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54312 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 09:23 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54313 CHANDAUSI MORADABAD PASSE Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54351 ALIGARH BARELLY PASSENGER 14:50 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54352 BE - ALJN PASSENGER 06:50 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54353 ALJN-BE PASSENGER 20:45 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54354 BARELLY ALIGARH PASSENGER 11:10 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER 07:50 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER 18:50 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54461 BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 02:35 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54462 BE/BKI PASS 23:35 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S