Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rishikesh(RKSH) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 5
RAIWALA RWL 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 1 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:50 25:00 min 08:15 1 23
JWALAPUR JWP 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 27
IKKAR IKK 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 31
PATHRI PRI 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 36
AITHAL ATMO 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 42
LAKSAR JN LRJ 09:00 25:00 min 09:25 1 50
DAUSNI DSNI 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 55
LANDAURA LDR 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 60
DHANDHERA DNRA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 65
ROORKEE RK 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 68
IQBALPUR IQB 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 76
CHODIALA CDL 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 82
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 88
BALIAKHERI BAE 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 93
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:45 35:00 min 12:20 1 103
TAPRI TPZ 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 110
NAGAL NGL 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 1 120
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 127
DEOBAND DBD 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 137
ROHANA KALAN RNA 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 149
BAMANHERI BMHR 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 157
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 161
JARUDA NARAA JDW 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 169
MANSURPUR MSP 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 174
KHATAULI KAT 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 183
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 193
DAURALA DRLA 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 200
PABLI KHAS PQY 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 208
MEERUT CANT MUT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 212
MEERUT CITY MTC 15:07 5:00 min 15:12 1 217
PARTAPUR PRTP 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 224
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 228
MODINAGAR MDNR 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 236
MURADNAGAR MUD 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 246
DUHAI DXH 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 250
GULDHAR GUH 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 254
N GHAZIABAD GZN 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 258
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:57 3:00 min 17:00 1 264
SAHIBABAD SBB 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 271
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 275
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 278
DELHI DLI 17:50 0 min Destination 1 284

Train 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER runs from Rishikesh to Old Delhi on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 06:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 17:50 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by RKSH-DLI PASSENGER is 284 kilometers.

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER passes through 46 stations in 1 days to reach from Rishikesh to Old Delhi.

54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 11:45 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 25 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 25 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 35 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RKSH-DLI PASSENGER ?

. 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by RKSH-DLI PASSENGER to reach from Rishikesh to Old Delhi ?

. 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RKSH-DLI PASSENGER train is 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RKSH-DLI PASSENGER ?

. RKSH-DLI PASSENGER departs from Rishikesh at 06:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 17:50.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)