Rmm Okha Express 16733 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rameswaram(RMM) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMESWARAM RMM Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
MANDAPAM MMM 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 18
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 54
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 114
MADURAI JN MDU 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 161
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 227
KARUR KRR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 301
NAMAKKAL NMKL 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 335
SALEM JN SA 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 387
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 507
KATPADI JN KPD 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 2 590
TIRUPATI TPTY 11:15 05:00 min 11:20 2 695
CUDDAPAH HX 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 829
YERRAGUNTLA YA 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 2 869
DHONE DHNE 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1041
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1094
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 1225
KACHEGUDA KCG 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 2 1330
NIZAMABAD NZB 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 3 1496
MUDKHED MUE 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 3 1584
H SAHIB NANDED NED 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 3 1607
PURNA JN PAU 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 1637
PARBHANI JN PBN 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 3 1666
JALNA J 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 3 1780
AURANGABAD AWB 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 3 1843
NAGARSOL NSL 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 3 1932
MANMAD JN MMR 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 3 1956
JALGAON JN JL 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 3 2116
NANDURBAR NDB 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 3 2266
SURAT ST 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 3 2427
VADODARA JN BRC 00:21 10:00 min 00:31 4 2556
ANAND JN ANND 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 4 2591
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:20 20:00 min 02:40 4 2655
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:44 02:00 min 03:46 4 2721
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 4 2786
WANKANER JN WKR 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 4 2860
RAJKOT JN RJT 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 4 2902
HAPA HAPA 09:07 02:00 min 09:09 4 2978
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 4 2987
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 11:02 02:00 min 11:04 4 3041
BHATIYA BHTA 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 4 3084
DWARKA DWK 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 4 3125
OKHA OKHA 13:50 0 min Destination 4 3154

Train 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES runs from Rameswaram to OKHA on Friday .

RMM OKHA EXPRES departs from Rameswaram at 22:00 and reaches to OKHA at 13:50 . It takes 63 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Rameswaram to OKHA . The total distance covered by RMM OKHA EXPRES is 3154 kilometers.

RMM OKHA EXPRES passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from Rameswaram to OKHA .

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 02:20 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANAMADURAI JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
NAGARSOL 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMM OKHA EXPRES ?

. 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES starts from Rameswaram

. What is the time taken by RMM OKHA EXPRES to reach from Rameswaram to OKHA ?

. 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES takes 63 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Rameswaram to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMM OKHA EXPRES train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RMM OKHA EXPRES ?

. RMM OKHA EXPRES departs from Rameswaram at 22:00 and reaches at OKHA by 13:50.

Related train running from Rameswaram(RMM)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)