Rmm Tpty Tri Wkly Exp 16780 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Rameswaram(RMM) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMESWARAM RMM Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
MANDAPAM MMM 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 17
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 54
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 114
MADURAI JN MDU 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 161
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 201
DINDIGUL JN DG 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 223
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 317
THANJAVUR TJ 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 367
PAPANASAM PML 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 392
KUMBAKONAM KMU 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 406
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 438
SIRKAZHI SY 00:18 1:00 min 00:19 2 458
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 2 474
CUDDALORE PORT JN. CUPJ 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 513
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 517
VILLUPURAM JN VM 03:20 15:00 min 03:35 2 559
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 627
VELLORE CANT VLR 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 710
KATPADI JN KPD 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 720
PAKALA JN PAK 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 782
TIRUPATI TPTY 10:15 0 min Destination 2 824

Train 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP runs from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main on Monday Thursday Saturday .

RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP departs from Rameswaram at 16:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 10:15 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP is 824 kilometers.

RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main.

16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANAMADURAI JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP ?

. 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP starts from Rameswaram

. What is the time taken by RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP to reach from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main ?

. 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP ?

. RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP departs from Rameswaram at 16:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 10:15.

Related train running from Rameswaram(RMM)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)