Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ramnagar(RMR) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
KASHIPUR KPV 16:53 5:00 min 16:58 1 27
BAZPUR BPZ 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 47
LAL KUAN LKU 18:12 5:00 min 18:17 1 86
KICHHA KHH 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 103
BAHERI BHI 18:49 5:00 min 18:54 1 119
IZZATNAGAR IZN 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 163
BAREILLY BRY 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 1 170
BUDAUN BEM 20:57 5:00 min 21:02 1 213
KASGANJ KSJ 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 276
HATHRAS CITY HTC 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 339
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 381
ACHHNERA JN AH 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 416
BHARATPUR JN BTE 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 443
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 562
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 626
KOTA JN KOTA 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 734
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 806
SHAMGARH SGZ 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 867
NAGDA JN NAD 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 959
RATLAM JN RTM 11:30 20:00 min 11:50 2 1003
DAHOD DHD 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 2 1118
GODHRA JN GDA 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 2 1193
VADODARA JN BRC 15:42 10:00 min 15:52 2 1265
BHARUCH JN BH 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 2 1336
SURAT ST 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 1394
VAPI VAPI 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 2 1487
BORIVALI BVI 21:17 3:00 min 21:20 2 1627
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 22:00 0 min Destination 2 1646

Train 19062 RMR BDTS EXP runs from Ramnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Friday .

RMR BDTS EXP departs from Ramnagar at 16:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:00 . It takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by RMR BDTS EXP is 1646 kilometers.

RMR BDTS EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Ramnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19062 RMR BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19062 RMR BDTS EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 11:30 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
BAHERI 5 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
BUDAUN 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 10 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19062 RMR BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMR BDTS EXP ?

. 19062 RMR BDTS EXP starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by RMR BDTS EXP to reach from Ramnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19062 RMR BDTS EXP takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMR BDTS EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of RMR BDTS EXP ?

. RMR BDTS EXP departs from Ramnagar at 16:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 22:00.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)