Rnc Aii Express 18631 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
MURI MURI 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 62
RAMGARH CANT RMT 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 115
BARKA KANA BRKA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 120
PATRATU PTRU 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 140
KHALARI KLRE 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 176
TORI TORI 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 205
LATEHAR LTHR 00:58 3:00 min 01:01 2 237
BARWADIH JN BRWD 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 278
DALTONGANJ DTO 02:05 3:00 min 02:08 2 305
GARWA ROAD GHD 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 338
UNTARE ROAD URD 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 355
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 2 366
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 378
JAPLA JPL 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 385
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 393
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 401
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 415
SON NAGAR SEB 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 431
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 2 437
SASARAM SSM 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 455
KUDRA KTQ 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 480
BHABUA ROAD BBU 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 502
DURGAUTI DGO 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 511
KARAMNASA KMS 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 523
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 556
VARANASI JN BSB 08:55 50:00 min 09:45 2 574
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 649
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 738
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 933
FIROZABAD FZD 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 1137
TUNDLA JN TDL 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 2 1154
AGRA FORT AF 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1176
BAYANA JN BXN 22:12 5:00 min 22:17 2 1261
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 2 1338
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:35 15:00 min 00:50 3 1401
DURGAPURA DPA 02:11 3:00 min 02:14 3 1525
JAIPUR JP 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 3 1533
AJMER AII 05:20 0 min Destination 3 1667

Train 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction on Thursday .

RNC AII EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 05:20 . It takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by RNC AII EXPRESS is 1667 kilometers.

RNC AII EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction.

18631 RNC AII EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at VARANASI JN . 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 08:55 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 5 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 50 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC AII EXPRESS ?

. 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC AII EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC AII EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC AII EXPRESS ?

. RNC AII EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)