Rnc Dumka Intercity Exp 18619 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Dumka (DUMK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
MURI MURI 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 62
JHALIDA JAA 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 74
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 130
KATRASGARH KTH 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 150
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 164
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 225
JAMTARA JMT 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 2 239
VIDYASAGAR VDS 03:57 1:00 min 03:58 2 257
MADHUPUR JN MDP 04:21 2:00 min 04:23 2 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 05:20 15:00 min 05:35 2 310
DEOGHAR DGHR 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 2 317
GHORMARA GRMA 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 341
BASUKINATH BSKH 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 2 359
JAMA JAMA 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 2 368
DUMKA DUMK 07:51 0 min Destination 2 381

Train 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Dumka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:25 and reaches to Dumka at 07:51 . It takes 10 Hours 26 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Dumka. The total distance covered by RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP is 381 kilometers.

RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Dumka.

18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 05:20 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP ?

. 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Dumka ?

. 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP takes 10 Hours 26 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Dumka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP train is 15 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP ?

. RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:25 and reaches at Dumka by 07:51.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Dumka (DUMK)