Rnc Kyq Express 15661 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
MURI MURI 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 130
DHANBAD JN DHN 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:52 10:00 min 02:02 2 222
RANIGANJ RNG 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 240
ANDAL JN UDL 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 248
DURGAPUR DGR 02:55 20:00 min 03:15 2 264
SIURI SURI 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 2 335
SAINTHIA SNT 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 354
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 2 382
PAKAUR PKR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 2 436
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:32 2:00 min 07:34 2 469
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 503
BARSOI JN BOE 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 2 591
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 648
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 736
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 2 743
NEW MAL JN NMZ 15:04 2:00 min 15:06 2 791
BINNAGURI BNV 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 2 835
HASIMARA HSA 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 2 869
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 904
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 2 985
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1016
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1067
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:30 0 min Destination 2 1192

Train 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya on Wednesday .

RNC-KYQ EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Kamakhya at 23:30 . It takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by RNC-KYQ EXPRESS is 1192 kilometers.

RNC-KYQ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya.

15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 02:55 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
SAINTHIA 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC-KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC-KYQ EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya ?

. 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC-KYQ EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RNC-KYQ EXPRESS ?

. RNC-KYQ EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Kamakhya by 23:30.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)