Rnc Ndls Gbr Express 12877 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Ranchi Junction(RNC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
BARKA KANA BRKA 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 120
TORI TORI 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 1 205
LATEHAR LTHR 20:26 02:00 min 20:28 1 238
DALTONGANJ DTO 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 305
GARWA ROAD GHD 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 339
JAPLA JPL 23:05 01:00 min 23:06 1 386
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 23:19 01:00 min 23:20 1 402
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 437
SASARAM SSM 00:17 01:00 min 00:18 2 455
BHABUA ROAD BBU 00:49 01:00 min 00:50 2 503
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:39 10:00 min 01:49 2 555
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 708
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 902
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:55 0 min Destination 2 1341

Train 12877 RNC GARIB RATH runs from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi on Monday Tuesday Friday .

RNC GARIB RATH departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:40 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:55 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by RNC GARIB RATH is 1341 kilometers.

RNC GARIB RATH passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

12877 RNC GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12877 RNC GARIB RATH arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:39 and departs at 01:49 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 05 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12877 RNC GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC GARIB RATH ?

. 12877 RNC GARIB RATH starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC GARIB RATH to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12877 RNC GARIB RATH takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC GARIB RATH ?

. RNC GARIB RATH departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:40 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:55.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)