Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express 12439 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Ranchi Junction(NED) New Delhi (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 30
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 111
WASHIM WHM 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 158
AKOLA JN AK 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 237
MALKAPUR MKU 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 327
KHANDWA KNW 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 494
ITARSI JN ET 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 677
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 769
BINA JN BINA 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 2 907
JHANSI JN JHS 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1060
GWALIOR JN. GWL 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 1163
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1281
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 1334
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 30:00 min 13:30 2 1472
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 2 1543
JIND JN JIND 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 2 1600
JAKHAL JN JHL 17:03 4:00 min 17:07 2 1672
SANGRUR SAG 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1722
DHURI JN DUI 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 2 1738
BARNALA BNN 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 2 1769
TAPA TAPA 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 2 1788
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 2 1801
BHATINDA JN BTI 20:10 20:00 min 20:30 2 1833
MANDI DABWALI MBY 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 2 1870
SANGARIA SGRA 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 2 1900
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 2 1926
SADULSHAHR SDS 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 2 1964
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 23:25 0 min Destination 2 1993

Train 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH runs from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi on Sunday .

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH departs from Ranchi Junction at 11:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 23:25 . It takes 36 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH is 1993 kilometers.

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:00 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 15 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 20 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH ?

. 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH takes 36 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH ?

. NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH departs from Ranchi Junction at 11:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 23:25.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(NED)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 0:01 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 21:58 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 3:13 3:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS 5:58 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:13 5:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 16:43 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 1:18 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12729 PUNE-NED EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12730 NED-PUNE EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 8:38 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP Source 15:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 19:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP Source 6:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 0:28 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 21:18 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 8:43 8:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 18:48 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP 3:08 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17610 PAU PNBE EXP 18:38 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17613 PNVL-NED EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17614 NED-PNVL EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 18:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP Source 10:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17619 AWB NED EXP 6:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
17620 NED-AWB Source 11:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17639 KCG-AK EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17640 AK KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17641 KCG NRKR EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17642 NRKR KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17687 MARATHWADA PS E 22:08 22:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17688 MARATHWADA EXP 5:28 5:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18510 NED VSKP EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP 0:28 0:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 3:13 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER 6:58 7:00 SL M T W T F S S
51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER 2:33 2:35 SL M T W T F S S
51433 NZB-PVR PASSENGER 16:03 16:05 SL M T W T F S S
51434 PVR-NZB PASSENGER 19:40 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
57512 PAU PASS 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57515 DD-NED PASS 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57516 NED-DD PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
57541 NED PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57542 MMR PASS Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57551 PASS 18:40 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57552 PASS 19:25 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57553 PRLI-ADB PASS 7:44 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57554 ADB-PRLI-PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57557 NED PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57558 NZB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 14:24 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS 6:38 6:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
57564 NED-HYB PASS Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
57593 NED PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57594 SC PASS Source 4:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from New Delhi (SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 7:35 7:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 7:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 0:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 4:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 2:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 2:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 0:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 1:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S