Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express 12439 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Ranchi Junction(NED) New Delhi (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 30
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 111
WASHIM WHM 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 158
AKOLA JN AK 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 237
MALKAPUR MKU 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 327
KHANDWA KNW 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 494
ITARSI JN ET 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 677
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 769
BINA JN BINA 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 2 907
JHANSI JN JHS 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1060
GWALIOR JN. GWL 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 1163
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1281
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 1334
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 30:00 min 13:30 2 1472
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 2 1543
JIND JN JIND 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 2 1600
JAKHAL JN JHL 17:03 4:00 min 17:07 2 1672
SANGRUR SAG 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1722
DHURI JN DUI 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 2 1738
BARNALA BNN 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 2 1769
TAPA TAPA 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 2 1788
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 2 1801
BHATINDA JN BTI 20:10 20:00 min 20:30 2 1833
MANDI DABWALI MBY 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 2 1870
SANGARIA SGRA 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 2 1900
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 2 1926
SADULSHAHR SDS 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 2 1964
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 23:25 0 min Destination 2 1993

Train 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH runs from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi on Sunday .

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH departs from Ranchi Junction at 11:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 23:25 . It takes 36 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH is 1993 kilometers.

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:00 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 15 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 20 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH ?

. 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH takes 36 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH ?

. NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH departs from Ranchi Junction at 11:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 23:25.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(NED)

Related train running from New Delhi (SGNR)