Rnc Ndls Sampark Kranti 12825 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) New Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
MURI MURI 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 114
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 146
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 2 192
KODERMA KQR 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 240
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 520
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 2 867
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1285

Train 12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI runs from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi on Monday Thursday .

RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Ranchi Junction at 23:45 and reaches to New Delhi at 20:50 . It takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI is 1285 kilometers.

RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 08:45 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. 12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12825 RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Ranchi Junction at 23:45 and reaches at New Delhi by 20:50.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from New Delhi (ANVT)