Rny Dbrg Special 05967 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2S
Rangiya Junction(RNY) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANGIYAJN RNY Source NULL min 5:45 1 0
CHANGSARI CGS 6:33 1:00 min 6:34 1 26
KAMAKHYA KYQ 7:03 2:00 min 7:05 1 42
GUWAHATI GHY 7:20 10:00 min 7:30 1 48
JAGIROAD JID 8:26 2:00 min 8:28 1 105
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 9:03 2:00 min 9:05 1 139
HOJAI HJI 9:55 2:00 min 9:57 1 184
LANKA LKA 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 198
LUMDINGJN LMG 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 229
DIPHU DPU 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 260
DIMAPUR DMV 12:32 5:00 min 12:37 1 298
BOKAJAN BXJ 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 312
SARUPATHAR SZR 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 334
FURKATINGJN FKG 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 367
TITABAR TTB 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 393
MARIANIJN MXN 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 406
AMGURI AGI 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 434
NAMTIALI NMT 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 445
SIMALUGURIJN SLGR 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 460
BHOJO BOJ 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 494
SAPEKHATI SPK 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 508
BORHAT BFD 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 521
NAMRUP NAM 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 526
NAHARKATIYA NHK 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 537
DULIAJAN DJG 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 546
NEWTINSUKIAJN NTSK 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 562
CHABUA CHB 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 579
DIBRUGARH DBRG 21:55 NULL min Destinatio 1 604

Train 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL runs from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh on .

RNY DBRG SPECIAL departs from Rangiya Junction at 5:45 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 21:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by RNY DBRG SPECIAL is 604 kilometers.

RNY DBRG SPECIAL passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at RANGIYAJN . 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL arrives at RANGIYAJN  on Source and departs at 5:45 . You can get down at RANGIYAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDINGJN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
MARIANIJN 10 Minutes
NEWTINSUKIAJN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNY DBRG SPECIAL ?

. 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL starts from Rangiya Junction

. What is the time taken by RNY DBRG SPECIAL to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNY DBRG SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at RANGIYAJN .

. What is the train schedule of RNY DBRG SPECIAL ?

. RNY DBRG SPECIAL departs from Rangiya Junction at 5:45 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 21:55.

Related train running from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)