RNY LEDO SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rangiya Jn(RNY) Ledo (LEDO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Rangiya Jn RNY First 0 min 05.30 1 0
Changsari CGS 06.10 1 min 06.11 1 26
Kamakhya KYQ 06.34 2 min 06.36 1 42
Guwahati GHY 06.55 10 min 07.05 1 48
Jagi Road JID 07.56 2 min 07.58 1 105
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 08.40 2 min 08.42 1 139
Kampur KWM 08.58 2 min 09.00 1 156
Hojai HJI 09.23 2 min 09.25 1 184
Lanka LKA 09.39 2 min 09.41 1 198
Lumding Jn LMG 10.40 10 min 10.50 1 229
Diphu DPU 11.21 2 min 11.23 1 260
Dimapur DMV 12.15 5 min 12.20 1 298
Bokajan BXJ 12.38 1 min 12.39 1 312
Sarupathar SZR 12.59 1 min 13.00 1 334
Furkating Jn FKG 14.40 2 min 14.42 1 367
Titabar TTB 15.14 2 min 15.16 1 393
Mariani Jn MXN 15.35 10 min 15.45 1 406
Amguri AGI 16.23 2 min 16.25 1 434
Namtiali NMT 16.37 2 min 16.39 1 445
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 16.55 2 min 16.57 1 460
Bhojo BOJ 17.25 2 min 17.27 1 494
Sapekhati SPK 17.46 2 min 17.48 1 508
Borhat BFD 18.03 2 min 18.05 1 521
Namrup NAM 18.25 2 min 18.27 1 526
Naharkatiya NHK 18.39 2 min 18.41 1 537
Duliajan DJG 18.51 2 min 18.53 1 546
New Tinsukia NTSK 19.25 5 min 19.30 1 562
Tinsukia Jn TSK 19.54 2 min 19.56 1 565
Makum Jn MJN 20.10 2 min 20.12 1 573
Digboi DBY 20.54 2 min 20.56 1 598
Margherita MRG 21.14 2 min 21.16 1 612
Ledo LEDO 21.40 0 min Last 1 619

Train 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL runs from Rangiya Jn to Ledo on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

RNY LEDO SPECIAL departs from Rangiya Jn at 05.30 and reaches to Ledo at 21.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Rangiya Jn to Ledo. The total distance covered by RNY LEDO SPECIAL is 619 kilometers.

RNY LEDO SPECIAL passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Rangiya Jn to Ledo.

05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Guwahati . 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL arrives at Guwahati  on 06.55 and departs at 07.05 . You can get down at Guwahati to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Guwahati 10 Minutes
Lumding Jn 10 Minutes
Dimapur 5 Minutes
Mariani Jn 10 Minutes
New Tinsukia 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNY LEDO SPECIAL ?

. 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL starts from Rangiya Jn

. What is the time taken by RNY LEDO SPECIAL to reach from Rangiya Jn to Ledo ?

. 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Rangiya Jn to Ledo.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNY LEDO SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Guwahati .

. What is the train schedule of RNY LEDO SPECIAL ?

. RNY LEDO SPECIAL departs from Rangiya Jn at 05.30 and reaches at Ledo by 21.40.

Related train running from Rangiya Jn(RNY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 23:15 23:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 06:30 06:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 04:20 04:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 05:25 05:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 08:20 08:22 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 23:31 23:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ 05:55 06:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 18:05 18:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 04:20 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02509 BNC GHY EXP 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02513 GHY FESTVL SPL 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02514 GHY SC SPECIAL 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 02:48 02:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 12:38 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 02:07 02:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 00:04 00:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 02:07 02:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 00:04 00:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05593 RNY - RPAN PASS SPL Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05594 RPAN - RNY PASS SPL 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL 21:22 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 05:25 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 05:25 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 14:23 14:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 16:02 16:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 09:50 09:55 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:55 18:00 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 16:02 16:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 08:20 08:22 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 20:18 20:20 2S M T W T F S S
05815 GHY DKGN SPL 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
05816 DKGN GHY SPL 08:40 08:45 2S M T W T F S S
05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05896 MZS RNY SPECIAL 18:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 01:10 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 14:23 14:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 11:52 11:57 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 13:58 14:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 04:20 04:22 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 22:00 22:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 06:32 06:34 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 10:53 10:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 15:12 15:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 02:58 03:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 02:58 03:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 12:12 12:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 05:20 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 22:35 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 02:50 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 09:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:53 00:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 08:40 09:05 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 01:10 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 19:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 02:50 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 13:53 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 02:50 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 02:20 02:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:53 00:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 01:10 01:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55713 NJP - RNY PASSENGER 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 09:25 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 15:48 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 07:45 07:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 19:45 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 06:16 06:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55861 RNY-DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55862 DKGN-RNY PASSENGER 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ledo (LEDO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 13:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL Source 15:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 21:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 10:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S