Rok Dli Dmu 74012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rohtak Junction(ROK) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROHTAK JN ROK Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 04:22 1:00 min 04:23 1 6
KHARAWAR KRZ 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 12
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 1 19
SAMPLA SPZ 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 22
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 04:48 1:00 min 04:49 1 27
ASAUDAH ASE 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 1 32
BAHADURGARH BGZ 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 40
GHEVRA GHE 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 47
MUNDKA MQC 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 50
NANGLOI NNO 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 53
MANGOLPURI MGLP 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 56
SHAKURBASTI SSB 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 1 60
DAYABASTI DBSI 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 64
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 65
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 67
DELHI DLI 06:50 0 min Destination 1 70

Train 74012 ROK-DLI DMU runs from Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ROK-DLI DMU departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:15 and reaches to Old Delhi at 06:50 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by ROK-DLI DMU is 70 kilometers.

ROK-DLI DMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi.

74012 ROK-DLI DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BAHADURGARH . 74012 ROK-DLI DMU arrives at BAHADURGARH  on 05:02 and departs at 05:04 . You can get down at BAHADURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74012 ROK-DLI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROK-DLI DMU ?

. 74012 ROK-DLI DMU starts from Rohtak Junction

. What is the time taken by ROK-DLI DMU to reach from Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 74012 ROK-DLI DMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROK-DLI DMU train is 2 minutes at BAHADURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of ROK-DLI DMU ?

. ROK-DLI DMU departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:15 and reaches at Old Delhi by 06:50.

Related train running from Rohtak Junction(ROK)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)