Rok Ndls Memu 64912 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rohtak Junction(ROK) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROHTAK JN ROK Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 6
KHARAWAR KRZ 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 12
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 19
SAMPLA SPZ 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 22
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 27
ASAUDAH ASE 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 32
BAHADURGARH BGZ 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 40
GHEVRA GHE 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 47
MUNDKA MQC 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 50
NANGLOI NNO 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 53
MANGOLPURI MGLP 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 56
SHAKURBASTI SSB 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 60
DAYABASTI DBSI 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 64
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 65
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 67
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:15 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU runs from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ROK-NDLS MEMU departs from Rohtak Junction at 07:10 and reaches to New Delhi at 09:15 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ROK-NDLS MEMU is 71 kilometers.

ROK-NDLS MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi.

64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ASTHAL BOHAR . 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU arrives at ASTHAL BOHAR  on 07:17 and departs at 07:18 . You can get down at ASTHAL BOHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROK-NDLS MEMU ?

. 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU starts from Rohtak Junction

. What is the time taken by ROK-NDLS MEMU to reach from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi ?

. 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROK-NDLS MEMU train is 1 minutes at ASTHAL BOHAR .

. What is the train schedule of ROK-NDLS MEMU ?

. ROK-NDLS MEMU departs from Rohtak Junction at 07:10 and reaches at New Delhi by 09:15.

Related train running from Rohtak Junction(ROK)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)