Rok Pnp Jind Pass 54049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rohtak Junction(ROK) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROHTAK JN ROK Source 0 min 04:05 1 0
MAKRAULI MKLI 04:17 1:00 min 04:18 1 10
JASIA JSS 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 1 18
RUKHI RKX 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 1 22
BHAINSWAN BASN 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 1 27
GOHANA GHNA 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 32
MUNDLANA MDLA 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 42
DHURANA DHRN 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 48
ISRANA IRA 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 53
NAULTHA NLH 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 59
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 66
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 1 71
KHUKRANA KURN 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 78
ASAN ASAN 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 82
MADLAUDA MLDE 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 88
NARA HALT NARA 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 93
KARSINDHU KSDE 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 95
SAFIDON SFDE 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 102
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 108
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 113
PILU KHERA PKDE 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 119
SIWAHA SWDE 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 124
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 132
JIND CITY JCY 08:07 2:00 min 08:09 1 138
JIND JN JIND 08:25 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS runs from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ROK PNP JIND PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:05 and reaches to Jind Junction at 08:25 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by ROK PNP JIND PASS is 141 kilometers.

ROK PNP JIND PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 06:05 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROK PNP JIND PASS ?

. 54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS starts from Rohtak Junction

. What is the time taken by ROK PNP JIND PASS to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction ?

. 54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROK PNP JIND PASS train is 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of ROK PNP JIND PASS ?

. ROK PNP JIND PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:05 and reaches at Jind Junction by 08:25.

Related train running from Rohtak Junction(ROK)

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)