Download

ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

78011 - ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Rupsa Junction(ROP) BHANJPUR (VZR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RUPSA JN ROP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
THAKURTOTA TKH 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 6
JUGPURA P.H. JRG 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 13
JOGAL JOL 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 18
BETNOTI BTQ 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 24
KRISHNA CH PURA KCV 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 35
BARIPADA BPO 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 52
BHANJPUR VZR 07:55 0 min Destination 1 55
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER runs from Rupsa Junction to BHANJPUR on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER departs from Rupsa Junction at 06:35 and reaches to BHANJPUR at 07:55 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Rupsa Junction to BHANJPUR. The total distance covered by ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER is 55 kilometers.

ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Rupsa Junction to BHANJPUR.

78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at THAKURTOTA . 78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER arrives at THAKURTOTA  on 06:43 and departs at 06:44 . You can get down at THAKURTOTA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER ?

. 78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER starts from Rupsa Junction

. What is the time taken by ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER to reach from Rupsa Junction to BHANJPUR ?

. 78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Rupsa Junction to BHANJPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at THAKURTOTA .

. What is the train schedule of ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER ?

. ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER departs from Rupsa Junction at 06:35 and reaches at BHANJPUR by 07:55.

Related train running from Rupsa Junction(ROP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02891 BGY BBS SPL 06:18 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
02892 BBS BPO SPL 20:50 20:52 2S M T W T F S S
08003 HWH BHC SPL 20:12 20:13 2S M T W T F S S
08004 BHC HWH SPL 06:25 06:26 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 00:43 00:45 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL 01:35 01:37 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08645 HWH HYB SPL 15:08 15:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08646 HWH FESTVL SPL 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS 06:23 06:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS 20:40 20:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 22:38 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP 03:46 03:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18645 EAST COAST EXP 15:23 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18646 EAST COAST EXP 11:59 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 05:22 05:23 N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS 19:00 19:01 N/A M T W T F S S
58003 HWH-BHC PASS 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
58004 BHC-HWH PASS 06:19 06:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58005 KGP-KUR PASS 06:32 06:33 N/A M T W T F S S
58006 KUR-KGP PASS 21:45 21:46 N/A M T W T F S S
58007 KGP-BHC PASSENGER 08:40 08:41 N/A M T W T F S S
58008 BHC-KGP PASSENGER 17:35 17:36 N/A M T W T F S S
58009 KGP JJKR PASENGER 18:07 18:08 N/A M T W T F S S
58010 JJKR KGP PASS 08:30 08:31 N/A M T W T F S S
68021 KGP BLS LOCAL 11:15 11:16 N/A M T W T F S S
68022 BLS KGP LOCAL 12:51 12:52 N/A M T W T F S S
78009 ROP-VZR DEMU PASSENGER Source 21:35 N/A M T W T F S S
78010 VZR-ROP DEMU PASS 04:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
78012 VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE 09:25 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
78013 BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER 10:33 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
78016 BGY - BPO DEMU PASENGER 14:44 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78017 BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER 15:41 15:42 N/A M T W T F S S
78020 BGY BPO LOCAL 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHANJPUR (VZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08491 VZR PURI SPL Source 23:15 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL 03:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
78009 ROP-VZR DEMU PASSENGER 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78010 VZR-ROP DEMU PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78012 VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78014 BPO-ROP-BLS PASSENGER 13:24 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
78015 BPO-BGY PASSENGER 11:52 11:53 N/A M T W T F S S
78018 BPO BLS LOCAL 18:44 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78019 BPO BGY LOCAL 17:07 17:08 N/A M T W T F S S