Rou Muri Jat Exp 18109 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rourkela(SBP) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP Source 0 min 7:55 1 0
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 9:20 10:00 min 9:30 1 49
BAMRA BMB 9:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 86
RAJGANGPUR GP 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 121
ROURKELA ROU 11:05 25:00:00 min 11:30 1 151
ORGA ORGA 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 189
BANO BANO 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 224
POKLA PKF 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 256
GOVINDPURROAD GBX 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 276
HATIA HTE 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 1 317
RANCHI RNC 15:20 15:00 min 15:35 1 324
NAMKON NKM 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 328
TATISILWAI TIS 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 335
MURI MURI 16:55 35:00:00 min 17:30 1 386
RAMGARHCANT RMT 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 440
BARKAKANA BRKA 19:15 20:00 min 19:35 1 444
PATRATU PTRU 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 464
KHALARI KLRE 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 500
TORI TORI 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 529
LATEHAR LTHR 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 561
BARWADIHJN BRWD 22:14 5:00 min 22:19 1 602
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 629
GARWAROAD GHD 23:32 5:00 min 23:37 1 663
GARHWA GHQ 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 673
NAGARUNTARI NUQ 0:10 2:00 min 0:12 2 707
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 0:22 2:00 min 0:24 2 718
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 0:47 1:00 min 0:48 2 741
RENUKUT RNQ 1:54 1:00 min 1:55 2 762
CHOPAN CPU 3:20 10:00 min 3:30 2 804
CHURK CUK 3:58 2:00 min 4:00 2 826
ROBERTSGANJ RBGJ 4:13 2:00 min 4:15 2 831
CHUNAR CAR 6:25 25:00:00 min 6:50 2 907
MIRZAPUR MZP 7:23 2:00 min 7:25 2 938
VINDHYACHAL BDL 7:36 2:00 min 7:38 2 945
MEJAROAD MJA 8:11 2:00 min 8:13 2 989
ALLAHABADJN ALD 8:55 15:00 min 9:10 2 1027
FATEHPUR FTP 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 1144
KANPURCENTRAL CNB 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 1222
PANKI PNK 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 2 1232
RURA RURA 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1265
JHINJHAK JJK 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 2 1283
PHAPHUND PHD 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 2 1303
BHARTHANA BNT 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 2 1340
ETAWAH ETW 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 1360
SHIKOHABADJN SKB 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 2 1415
FIROZABAD FZD 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 2 1435
TUNDLAJN TDL 16:30 8:00 min 16:38 2 1452
JALESARROAD JLS 17:01 2:00 min 17:03 2 1479
HATHRASJN HRS 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 2 1499
ALIGARHJN ALJN 17:46 5:00 min 17:51 2 1530
KHURJAJN KRJ 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 2 1573
CHOLA CHL 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 2 1588
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 2 1635
DELHI DLI 21:35 25:00:00 min 22:00 2 1655
SUBZIMANDI SZM 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 2 1658
SONIPAT SNP 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 2 1698
PANIPATJN PNP 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1744
KARNAL KUN 0:26 2:00 min 0:28 3 1778
KURUKSHETRAJN KKDE 1:00 2:00 min 1:02 3 1811
SHAHBADMARKNDA SHDM 1:39 2:00 min 1:41 3 1833
AMBALACANTJN UMB 2:35 10:00 min 2:45 3 1852
AMBALACITY UBC 2:58 2:00 min 3:00 3 1860
LUDHIANAJN LDH 5:06 10:00 min 5:16 3 1966
PHILLAURJN PHR 5:29 2:00 min 5:31 3 1979
PHAGWARAJN PGW 5:50 2:00 min 5:52 3 2002
JALANDHARCANT JRC 6:16 2:00 min 6:18 3 2018
JALANDHARCITY JUC 6:30 5:00 min 6:35 3 2023
BEAS BEAS 7:07 2:00 min 7:09 3 2059
AMRITSARJN ASR 7:50 30:00:00 min 8:20 3 2102
BATALAJN BAT 9:10 2:00 min 9:12 3 2140
DHARIWAL DHW 9:30 2:00 min 9:32 3 2159
GURDASPUR GSP 9:44 2:00 min 9:46 3 2173
DINANAGAR DNN 9:56 2:00 min 9:58 3 2184
PATHANKOT PTK 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 3 2208
KATHUA KTHU 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 3 2232
SAMBA SMBX 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 3 2276
JAMMUTAWI JAT 14:10 0 min Destinatio 3 2308

Train 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP runs from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi on .

ROU MURI JAT EXP departs from Rourkela at 7:55 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 14:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by ROU MURI JAT EXP is 2308 kilometers.

ROU MURI JAT EXP passes through 77 stations in 3 days to reach from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi.

18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MURI . 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP arrives at MURI  on 16:55 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHARSUGUDAJN 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 25 Minutes
HATIA 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 35 Minutes
RAMGARHCANT 5 Minutes
BARKAKANA 20 Minutes
BARWADIHJN 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
GARWAROAD 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 25 Minutes
ALLAHABADJN 15 Minutes
KANPURCENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLAJN 8 Minutes
ALIGARHJN 5 Minutes
GHAZIABAD 5 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
AMBALACANTJN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANAJN 10 Minutes
JALANDHARCITY 5 Minutes
AMRITSARJN 30 Minutes
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROU MURI JAT EXP ?

. 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP starts from Rourkela

. What is the time taken by ROU MURI JAT EXP to reach from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi ?

. 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROU MURI JAT EXP train is 35 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of ROU MURI JAT EXP ?

. ROU MURI JAT EXP departs from Rourkela at 7:55 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 14:10.

Related train running from Rourkela(SBP)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)