Rou Sbp Puri 58131 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rourkela(ROU) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROURKELA ROU Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
PANPOSH PPO 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 6
KALUNGA KLG 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 13
KANSHBAHAL KXN 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 20
RAJ GANGPUR GP 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 30
SONAKHAN SXN 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 37
SAGRA SOGR 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 44
GARPOS GPH 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 48
TANGARMUNDA TGM 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 56
BAMRA BMB 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 65
DHARUADIHI DIH 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 74
BAGDIHI BEH 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 81
PANPALI PNPL 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 87
DHUTRA DTV 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 93
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 101
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 10:42 2:00 min 10:44 1 103
BRUNDAMAL BXQ 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 108
LAPANGA LPG 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 117
RENGALI RGL 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 1 127
SASON SSN 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 136
SARLA ROAD SLRA 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 1 143
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 148
SAMBALPUR SBP 11:50 20:00 min 12:10 1 150
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 156
MANESWAR MANE 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 1 165
HATIBARI HATB 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 177
JUJOMURA JUJA 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 189
CHARMAL CHAR 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 206
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 221
BAMUR BAMR 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 237
SARAGIPALI SRGP 14:20 2:00 min 14:22 1 246
HANDAPA HNPA 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 260
BOINDA BONA 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 268
JARAPADA JRPD 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 283
KEREJANGA KPJG 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 293
ANGUL ANGL 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 306
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 318
TALCHER TLHR 16:25 20:00 min 16:45 1 325
TALCHER THERMAL PH TTPT 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 334
BURHAPANKA BDPK 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 337
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 345
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR NBT 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 354
HINDOL ROAD HND 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 358
MAHADIA PH MHDB 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 363
SADASHIBAPUR SSPR 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 367
DANDI MAL DNDL 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 370
DHENKANAL DNKL 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 377
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL SCPR 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 383
JORANDA ROAD JRZ 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 386
RAJ ATHGARH RJGR 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 398
MACHAPUR MZY 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 401
GURUDIJHATIA GJTA 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 408
BADA PADAGAON BDPG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 412
CHARBATIA CBT 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 416
SALAGAON SQQ 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 421
NERGUNDI NRG 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 424
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 426
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 430
CUTTACK CTC 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 435
KATHA JORI KTJI 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 436
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 439
BARANG BRAG 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 446
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 449
PATIA HALT PTAB 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 452
MANCHESWAR MCS 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 455
BANI BIHAR BNBH 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 459
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 462
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 467
RETANG RTN 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 474
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 481
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 484
MOTARI HALT MWQ 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 489
KANAS ROAD KASR 22:00 1:00 min 22:01 1 493
DELANG DEG 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 496
JENAPUR ROAD PH JERD 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 500
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 22:17 1:00 min 22:18 1 503
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 22:22 1:00 min 22:23 1 508
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 514
MALATIPATPUR MLT 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 517
PURI PURI 23:25 0 min Destination 1 524

Train 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI runs from Rourkela to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ROU-SBP-PURI departs from Rourkela at 08:00 and reaches to PURI at 23:25 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Rourkela to PURI . The total distance covered by ROU-SBP-PURI is 524 kilometers.

ROU-SBP-PURI passes through 80 stations in 1 days to reach from Rourkela to PURI .

58131 ROU-SBP-PURI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 11:50 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
ANGUL 5 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
DHENKANAL 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ROU-SBP-PURI ?

. 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI starts from Rourkela

. What is the time taken by ROU-SBP-PURI to reach from Rourkela to PURI ?

. 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Rourkela to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ROU-SBP-PURI train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ROU-SBP-PURI ?

. ROU-SBP-PURI departs from Rourkela at 08:00 and reaches at PURI by 23:25.

Related train running from Rourkela(ROU)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)