Rph Az Dmu Pgr 73022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
SWADINPUR SDLE 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 7
NALHATI JN NHT 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 14
TAKIPUR TKP 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 21
LOHAPUR LAP 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 27
MORGRAM MGAE 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 33
SAGARDIGHI SDI 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 40
BARALA BAA 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 48
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 52
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 58
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 21:10 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

RPH - AZ DMU PGR departs from Rampur Hat at 19:30 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 21:10 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by RPH - AZ DMU PGR is 59 kilometers.

RPH - AZ DMU PGR passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR arrives at NALHATI JN  on 19:47 and departs at 19:49 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH - AZ DMU PGR ?

. 73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH - AZ DMU PGR to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction ?

. 73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH - AZ DMU PGR train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RPH - AZ DMU PGR ?

. RPH - AZ DMU PGR departs from Rampur Hat at 19:30 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 21:10.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)