Rph Az Passenger 53024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
SWADINPUR SDLE 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 7
NALHATI JN NHT 22:42 4:00 min 22:46 1 14
TAKIPUR TKP 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 21
LOHAPUR LAP 23:02 1:00 min 23:03 1 27
MORGRAM MGAE 23:10 1:00 min 23:11 1 33
SAGARDIGHI SDI 23:20 1:00 min 23:21 1 40
BARALA BAA 23:30 1:00 min 23:31 1 48
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 23:52 1:00 min 23:53 1 58
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 00:05 0 min Destination 2 59

Train 53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RPH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 22:25 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 00:05 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by RPH - AZ PASSENGER is 59 kilometers.

RPH - AZ PASSENGER passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at NALHATI JN . 53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER arrives at NALHATI JN  on 22:42 and departs at 22:46 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH - AZ PASSENGER train is 4 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RPH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. RPH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 22:25 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 00:05.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)