Rph Az Passenger 53034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SWADINPUR SDLE 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 7
NALHATI JN NHT 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 14
TAKIPUR TKP 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 21
LOHAPUR LAP 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 27
MORGRAM MGAE 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 33
SAGARDIGHI SDI 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 40
BARALA BAA 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 48
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 52
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 58
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 17:30 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RPH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 15:45 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 17:30 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by RPH - AZ PASSENGER is 59 kilometers.

RPH - AZ PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER arrives at NALHATI JN  on 16:02 and departs at 16:04 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH - AZ PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RPH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. RPH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 15:45 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 17:30.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)