Rph Gaya Passenger 53403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
SWADINPUR SDLE 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 7
NALHATI JN NHT 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 1 14
CHATRA CTR 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 23
MURARAI MRR 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 31
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 36
RAJGRAM RJG 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 1 43
NAGARNABI NGF 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 49
PAKAUR PKR 06:41 5:00 min 06:46 1 55
TILBHITA TBB 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 59
KOTALPUKUR KLP 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 66
GUMANI GMAN 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 73
BARHARWA JN BHW 08:12 5:00 min 08:17 1 83
BAKUDI BKLE 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 91
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 94
TINPAHAR JN TPH 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 100
KALIAN CHAK KXE 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 104
TALJHARI TLJ 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 109
KARANPURATO KPTO 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 116
MOHARAJPUR MJP 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 123
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 129
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 09:49 5:00 min 09:54 1 137
KARAMTOLA KRMA 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 146
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 153
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 157
PIRPAINTI PPT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 161
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 170
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 176
KAHALGAON CLG 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 181
EKCHARI EKC 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 186
GHOGA GGA 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 191
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 1 197
SABAUR SBO 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 204
BHAGALPUR BGP 12:30 120:00 min 14:30 1 212
NATHNAGAR NAT 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 216
MURARPUR MPY 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 221
CHHIT MAKANDPUR CTMP 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 223
AKBARNAGAR AKN 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 226
MAHESHI MVV 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 231
SULTANGANJ SGG 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 236
GANGANIYAN GNNA 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 244
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 250
BARIARPUR BUP 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 254
RISHIKUND RIKD 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 257
RATANPUR RPUR 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 259
JAMALPUR JN JMP 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 265
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 272
DHARHARA DRH 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 277
MASUDAN MSDN 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 283
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 287
KAJRA KJH 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 294
UREN UREN 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 298
DHANAURI DNRE 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 305
RAMPUR HALT RMPR 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 308
KIUL JN KIUL 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 1 310
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 311
GARSANDA HALT GSDH 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 320
SIRARI SRY 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 327
EKSARI HALT EKH 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 333
SHEIKPURA SHK 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 337
KASTLA KASMABAD KSMB 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 343
KASHI CHAK KSC 19:59 2:00 min 20:01 1 352
BAGHI GHAUSPUR BFX 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 357
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 362
BAGHI BARDIHA BBE 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 370
NAWADAH NWD 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 381
CHATAR HALT CTHT 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 389
TILAYA TIA 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 398
MANJHWE MZW 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 408
JAMUAWAN JMN 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 409
WAZERGANJ WZJ 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 416
KARJARA KRJR 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 423
PAIMAR PMI 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 428
MANPUR JN MPO 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 434
GAYA JN GAYA 00:35 0 min Destination 2 439

Train 53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER runs from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RPH-GAYA PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 05:40 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 00:35 . It takes 18 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by RPH-GAYA PASSENGER is 439 kilometers.

RPH-GAYA PASSENGER passes through 75 stations in 2 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction.

53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 120 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 12:30 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PAKAUR 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 120 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH-GAYA PASSENGER ?

. 53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH-GAYA PASSENGER to reach from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction ?

. 53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER takes 18 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH-GAYA PASSENGER train is 120 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RPH-GAYA PASSENGER ?

. RPH-GAYA PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 05:40 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 00:35.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)