Rph Hwh Exp 12348 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Rampur Hat(RPH) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
SAINTHIA SNT 17:00 01:00 min 17:01 1 28
AHMADPUR JN AMP 17:12 01:00 min 17:13 1 42
PRANTIK PNE 17:28 01:00 min 17:29 1 57
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 1 61
GUSKARA GKH 17:55 01:00 min 17:56 1 80
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 112
KAMARKUNDU KQU 19:22 01:00 min 19:23 1 174
HOWRAH JN HWH 20:15 0 min Destination 1 207

Train 12348 RAMPURHAT EXP runs from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAMPURHAT EXP departs from Rampur Hat at 16:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:15 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RAMPURHAT EXP is 207 kilometers.

RAMPURHAT EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12348 RAMPURHAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN . 12348 RAMPURHAT EXP arrives at BOLPUR S NIKTN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:37 . You can get down at BOLPUR S NIKTN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12348 RAMPURHAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAMPURHAT EXP ?

. 12348 RAMPURHAT EXP starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RAMPURHAT EXP to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12348 RAMPURHAT EXP takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAMPURHAT EXP train is 02 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN .

. What is the train schedule of RAMPURHAT EXP ?

. RAMPURHAT EXP departs from Rampur Hat at 16:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 20:15.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)