Rph Kwae Passenger 53008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
SWADINPUR SDLE 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 7
NALHATI JN NHT 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 14
TAKIPUR TKP 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 21
LOHAPUR LAP 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 27
MORGRAM MGAE 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 33
SAGARDIGHI SDI 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 40
BARALA BAA 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 48
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 52
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 58
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 11:20 45:00 min 12:05 1 59
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 66
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 71
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 74
JIBANTI JVT 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 79
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 84
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 89
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 94
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 98
BAZARSAU BZLE 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 101
MIANGRAM MIAN 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 104
TENYA TYAE 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 108
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 113
SALAR SALE 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 115
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 119
GANGATIKURI GGLE 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 121
SHIBLUN SHBL 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 124
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 129
KATWA JN KWAE 14:30 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER runs from Rampur Hat to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 and reaches to Katwa at 14:30 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Katwa. The total distance covered by RPH - KWAE PASSENGER is 132 kilometers.

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Katwa.

53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at AZIMGANJ JN . 53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER arrives at AZIMGANJ JN  on 11:20 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at AZIMGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AZIMGANJ JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH - KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Rampur Hat to Katwa ?

. 53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH - KWAE PASSENGER train is 45 minutes at AZIMGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of RPH - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. RPH - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 and reaches at Katwa by 14:30.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)