Rtm Kota Passenger 59803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ratlam Junction(RTM) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RATLAM JN RTM Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
BANGROD BOD 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 13
RUNKHERA RNH 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 21
KHACHROD KUH 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 31
BERAWANYA BRNA 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 37
NAGDA JN NAD 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 45
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 62
LUNI RICHHA LNR 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 72
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 84
THURIA THUR 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 93
CHAU MAHLA CMU 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 107
SUWASRA SVA 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 122
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 136
GAROT GOH 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 147
KURLAS KRLS 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 157
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 169
DHUANKHERI DKRA 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 179
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 186
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 197
MORAK MKX 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 207
DARA DARA 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 222
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 235
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 260
KOTA JN KOTA 19:45 0 min Destination 1 270

Train 59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER runs from Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RTM-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Ratlam Junction at 13:20 and reaches to Kota Junction at 19:45 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by RTM-KOTA PASSENGER is 270 kilometers.

RTM-KOTA PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction.

59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAGDA JN . 59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER arrives at NAGDA JN  on 14:35 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RTM-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. 59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER starts from Ratlam Junction

. What is the time taken by RTM-KOTA PASSENGER to reach from Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction ?

. 59803 RTM-KOTA PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RTM-KOTA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RTM-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. RTM-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Ratlam Junction at 13:20 and reaches at Kota Junction by 19:45.

Related train running from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)