RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Ranuj(RUJ) Ahmedabad Junction MG (ADIJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANUJ RUJ Source NULL min 5:30 1 0
CHANASMAJN CSMA 5:53 1:00 min 5:54 1 17
KHAMBHEL KVH 6:16 1:00 min 6:17 1 30
BECHARJI BHRJ 6:43 2:00 min 6:45 1 44
DETHLI DHLI 6:55 1:00 min 6:56 1 50
RANTEJ RTJ 7:05 1:00 min 7:06 1 55
DHANPURA DNPR 7:16 1:00 min 7:17 1 62
KATOSANROAD KTRD 7:28 5:00 min 7:33 1 69
BHOYANI BHAN 7:41 1:00 min 7:42 1 74
KADI KADI 7:57 2:00 min 7:59 1 87
KALOL KLLF 8:38 NULL min 8:40 1 106
KHODIYAR KHD 9:08 2:00 min 9:10 1 117
SABARMATIBRIDGETOW SBIC 9:27 2:00 min 9:29 1 127
AHMEDABAD ADIJ 9:55 NULL min Destination 1 133

Train 52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER runs from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction MG on .

RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER departs from Ranuj at 5:30 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction MG at 9:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction MG. The total distance covered by RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER is 133 kilometers.

RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction MG.

52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at RANUJ . 52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER arrives at RANUJ  on Source and departs at 5:30 . You can get down at RANUJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATOSANROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER ?

. 52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER starts from Ranuj

. What is the time taken by RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER to reach from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction MG ?

. 52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ranuj to Ahmedabad Junction MG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at RANUJ .

. What is the train schedule of RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER ?

. RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER departs from Ranuj at 5:30 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction MG by 9:55.

Related train running from Ranuj(RUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09433 SBIB PTN DEMU 20:29 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
09434 PTN SBIB DEMU 06:13 06:14 N/A M T W T F S S
52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52912 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52913 RUJ - ADIJ FAST PASSENGER Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52914 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER 06:48 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER 20:15 20:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59475 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 10:57 10:59 N/A M T W T F S S
59476 PTN - MSH PASSENGER 12:20 12:22 N/A M T W T F S S
59477 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 15:52 15:54 N/A M T W T F S S
59478 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 17:20 17:22 N/A M T W T F S S
59481 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 19:02 19:04 N/A M T W T F S S
59482 PTN - MSH PASSENGER 07:45 07:47 N/A M T W T F S S
59483 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 06:48 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59484 PTN - MSH PASSENGER 20:15 20:17 N/A M T W T F S S
79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] 21:32 21:33 N/A M T W T F S S
79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] 06:14 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] 13:02 13:04 N/A M T W T F S S
79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] 14:05 14:07 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG (ADIJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52912 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52913 RUJ - ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52914 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52915 NHM - ADIJ PASSENGER 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52916 ADI - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52917 NHM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52918 ADIJ - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52919 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52920 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52921 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52923 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52924 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52925 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52926 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER Source 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
52938 BTDF - ADI MG PASS 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52939 ADI - BTDF MG PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S