Sadbhawana Exp 14014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT) Lucknow (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 39
HAPUR HPU 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 50
AMROHA AMRO 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 124
MORADABAD MB 19:35 08:00 min 19:43 1 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 20:35 03:00 min 20:38 1 198
AONLA AO 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 240
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 333
HARDOI HRI 00:14 03:00 min 00:17 2 396
ALAMNAGAR AMG 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 492
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 498
NIHALGARH NHH 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 2 587
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 05:01 02:00 min 05:03 2 606
SULTANPUR SLN 06:10 0 min Destination 2 637

Train 14014 SULTANPUR EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Lucknow on Monday Saturday .

SULTANPUR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches to Lucknow at 06:10 . It takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SULTANPUR EXP is 637 kilometers.

SULTANPUR EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Lucknow.

14014 SULTANPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14014 SULTANPUR EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 02:10 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14014 SULTANPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SULTANPUR EXP ?

. 14014 SULTANPUR EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by SULTANPUR EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Lucknow ?

. 14014 SULTANPUR EXP takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SULTANPUR EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of SULTANPUR EXP ?

. SULTANPUR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches at Lucknow by 06:10.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT)

Related train running from Lucknow (SLN)