Sampark Kranti Exp 12329 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Old Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:38 3:00 min 14:41 1 108
DURGAPUR DGR 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 171
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:02 5:00 min 16:07 1 213
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 271
GAYA JN GAYA 20:16 5:00 min 20:21 1 470
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 674
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1021
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:55 0 min Destination 2 1439

Train 12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi on Tuesday .

SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:55 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is 1439 kilometers.

SAMPARK KRANTI EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi.

12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 22:55 and departs at 23:05 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAMPARK KRANTI EXP ?

. 12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SAMPARK KRANTI EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi ?

. 12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAMPARK KRANTI EXP train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SAMPARK KRANTI EXP ?

. SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Old Delhi (ANVT)