Samparkranthi Express 12629 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
TUMAKURU TK 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 65
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 1 161
DAVANGERE DVG 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 320
HUBBALLI JN UBL 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 464
DHARWAR DWR 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 484
BELAGAVI BGM 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 2 606
MIRAJ JN MRJ 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 743
PUNE JN PUNE 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 1022
MANMAD JN MMR 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1334
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 2 1518
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 3 1917
JHANSI JN JHS 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2208
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:00 0 min Destination 3 2610

Train 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday Thursday .

SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:45 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:00 . It takes 47 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTI is 2610 kilometers.

SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12629 SAMPARK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI arrives at PUNE JN  on 08:45 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SAMPARK KRANTI to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI takes 47 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:45 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 13:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)