Samparkranti Exp 12330 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(ANVT) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 418
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:28 15:00 min 06:43 2 765
GAYA JN GAYA 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 969
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:26 5:00 min 12:31 2 1168
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:42 15:00 min 13:57 2 1226
DURGAPUR DGR 14:27 2:00 min 14:29 2 1268
BARDDHAMAN BWN 15:20 3:00 min 15:23 2 1331
SEALDAH SDAH 17:30 0 min Destination 2 1439

Train 12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP runs from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah on Wednesday .

SAMPARKRANTI EXP departs from Old Delhi at 19:10 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 17:30 . It takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by SAMPARKRANTI EXP is 1439 kilometers.

SAMPARKRANTI EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 06:28 and departs at 06:43 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAMPARKRANTI EXP ?

. 12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by SAMPARKRANTI EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAMPARKRANTI EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SAMPARKRANTI EXP ?

. SAMPARKRANTI EXP departs from Old Delhi at 19:10 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 17:30.

Related train running from Old Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)