Sbb Ssb Emu 64411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sahibabad(SBB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBABAD SBB Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 4
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 6
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 16
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 18
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 19
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 20
DELHI DLI 10:00 0 min Destination 1 22

Train 64411 SBB-DLI EMU runs from Sahibabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBB-DLI EMU departs from Sahibabad at 09:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 10:00 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Sahibabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SBB-DLI EMU is 22 kilometers.

SBB-DLI EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibabad to Old Delhi.

64411 SBB-DLI EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64411 SBB-DLI EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:40 and departs at 09:42 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64411 SBB-DLI EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBB-DLI EMU ?

. 64411 SBB-DLI EMU starts from Sahibabad

. What is the time taken by SBB-DLI EMU to reach from Sahibabad to Old Delhi ?

. 64411 SBB-DLI EMU takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBB-DLI EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SBB-DLI EMU ?

. SBB-DLI EMU departs from Sahibabad at 09:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 10:00.

Related train running from Sahibabad(SBB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)