Sbc Ahmadabad Exp 16502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 96
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 187
ANANTAPUR ATP 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 220
GOOTY GY 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 277
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 306
ADONI AD 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 357
RAICHUR RC 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 427
WADI WADI 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 534
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:42 03:00 min 01:45 2 571
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 684
DAUND JN DD 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 872
AHMADNAGAR ANG 08:47 03:00 min 08:50 2 955
BELAPUR BAP 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 2 1022
KOPARGAON KPG 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 2 1066
MANMAD JN MMR 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 2 1108
JALGAON JN JL 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1268
AMALNER AN 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 2 1323
NANDURBAR NDB 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 2 1419
SURAT ST 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 2 1579
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 2 1628
VADODARA JN BRC 00:26 05:00 min 00:31 3 1708
ANAND JN ANND 01:02 02:00 min 01:04 3 1744
MANINAGAR MAN 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 3 1804
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:20 0 min Destination 3 1808

Train 16502 AHMADABAD EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday .

AHMADABAD EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 02:20 . It takes 36 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AHMADABAD EXP is 1808 kilometers.

AHMADABAD EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

16502 AHMADABAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 16502 AHMADABAD EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16502 AHMADABAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHMADABAD EXP ?

. 16502 AHMADABAD EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by AHMADABAD EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 16502 AHMADABAD EXP takes 36 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHMADABAD EXP train is 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of AHMADABAD EXP ?

. AHMADABAD EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 02:20.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)