Sbc Bgkt Exp 16534 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 5
HINDUPUR HUP 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 92
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 170
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 204
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 272
BELLARY JN BAY 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 322
HOSPET JN HPT 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 387
KOPPAL KBL 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 415
GADAG JN GDG 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 472
HUBLI JN UBL 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 541
DHARWAR DWR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 562
LONDA JN LD 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 632
BELGAUM BGM 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 683
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 820
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 2 860
SATARA STR 15:02 3:00 min 15:05 2 954
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1099
LONAVALA LNL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 1163
KALYAN JN KYN 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 2 1237
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 2 1278
VALSAD BL 01:13 5:00 min 01:18 3 1419
SURAT ST 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1488
VADODARA JN BRC 04:38 14:00 min 04:52 3 1617
ANAND JN ANND 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 3 1652
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 1716
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 3 1785
ABU ROAD ABR 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 3 1903
MARWAR JN MJ 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 3 2068
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:07 5:00 min 15:12 3 2098
LUNI JN LUNI 15:43 3:00 min 15:46 3 2139
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 3 2168
JODHPUR JN JU 16:50 0 min Destination 3 2171

Train 16534 SBC BGKT EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday .

SBC BGKT EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 16:50 . It takes 47 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by SBC BGKT EXP is 2171 kilometers.

SBC BGKT EXP passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

16534 SBC BGKT EXP has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at VADODARA JN . 16534 SBC BGKT EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 04:38 and departs at 04:52 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 14 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16534 SBC BGKT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC BGKT EXP ?

. 16534 SBC BGKT EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC BGKT EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 16534 SBC BGKT EXP takes 47 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC BGKT EXP train is 14 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC BGKT EXP ?

. SBC BGKT EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 16:50.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)