Sbc Bwt Pass 66530 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 11
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 14
HOODI HALT HDIH 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 19
WHITEFIELD WFD 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 25
DEVANGONTHI DKN 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 33
MALUR MLO 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 45
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 54
TYAKAL TCL 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 60
BANGARAPET BWT 11:15 0 min Destination 1 72

Train 66530 SBC-BWT PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-BWT PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:50 and reaches to Bangarapet Junction at 11:15 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-BWT PASS is 72 kilometers.

SBC-BWT PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction.

66530 SBC-BWT PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BANGALORE CANT . 66530 SBC-BWT PASS arrives at BANGALORE CANT  on 10:00 and departs at 10:01 . You can get down at BANGALORE CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66530 SBC-BWT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-BWT PASS ?

. 66530 SBC-BWT PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-BWT PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction ?

. 66530 SBC-BWT PASS takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-BWT PASS train is 1 minutes at BANGALORE CANT .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-BWT PASS ?

. SBC-BWT PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:50 and reaches at Bangarapet Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Bangarapet Junction (BWT)