Sbc Bwt Pass 66532 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Marikuppam (MKM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 11
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 14
HOODI HALT HDIH 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 19
WHITEFIELD WFD 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 25
DEVANGONTHI DKN 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 33
MALUR MLO 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 45
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 54
TYAKAL TCL 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 60
BANGARAPET BWT 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 72
BEML NAGAR BEML 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 80
COROMANDEL COL 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 81
OORGAUM OGM 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 84
CHAMPION CHU 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 86
MARIKUPPAM MKM 17:05 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 66532 SBC-BWT PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam on Tuesday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-BWT PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Marikuppam at 17:05 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam. The total distance covered by SBC-BWT PASS is 88 kilometers.

SBC-BWT PASS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam.

66532 SBC-BWT PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGARAPET . 66532 SBC-BWT PASS arrives at BANGARAPET  on 16:23 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66532 SBC-BWT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-BWT PASS ?

. 66532 SBC-BWT PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-BWT PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam ?

. 66532 SBC-BWT PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-BWT PASS train is 2 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-BWT PASS ?

. SBC-BWT PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Marikuppam by 17:05.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Marikuppam (MKM)