Sbc Cbp Passr 56525 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) KOLAR (KQZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC Source NULL min 18:10 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 2
YASVANTPURJN YPR 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 5
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 9
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 12
YELAHANKAJN. YNK 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 17
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 25
DODJALAH DJL 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 30
DEVANAHALLI DHL 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 41
AVATIHALLIH AVT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 47
VENKATAGIRIKOTEHALT VTE 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 50
NANDIHALT NDY 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 57
CHIKBALLAPUR CBP 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 63
GIDNAHALI GDH 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 72
SIDLAGHATTA IDT 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 79
HUNSENAHALLI HUN 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 88
CHINTAMANI CMY 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 101
SRINIVASPUR SVS 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 122
DALSANUR DNU 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 129
GANNAGHATTA GJT 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 137
KOLAR KQZ 21:00 NULL min Destination 1 148

Train 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR on .

SBC-CBP PASSR departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:10 and reaches to KOLAR at 21:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR. The total distance covered by SBC-CBP PASSR is 148 kilometers.

SBC-CBP PASSR passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR.

56525 SBC-CBP PASSR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) . 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR arrives at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION)  on Source and departs at 18:10 . You can get down at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-CBP PASSR ?

. 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-CBP PASSR to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR ?

. 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-CBP PASSR train is NULL minutes at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-CBP PASSR ?

. SBC-CBP PASSR departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:10 and reaches at KOLAR by 21:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from KOLAR (KQZ)