Sbc Cct Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Kakinada Town (CCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 5
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 15
WHITEFIELD WFD 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 1 24
MALUR MLO 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 1 44
BANGARAPET BWT 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 71
KUPPAM KPN 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 105
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 1 149
VANIYAMBADI VN 14:24 01:00 min 14:25 1 164
GUDIYATTAM GYM 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 208
KATPADI JN KPD 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 1 232
CHITTOOR CTO 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 1 265
PAKALA JN PAK 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 1 295
TIRUPATI TPTY 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 337
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 347
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 1 370
GUDUR JN GDR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 430
NELLORE NLR 20:16 01:00 min 20:17 1 468
KAVALI KVZ 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 519
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 556
ONGOLE OGL 21:45 01:00 min 21:46 1 584
CHIRALA CLX 22:21 01:00 min 22:22 1 634
BAPATLA BPP 22:33 01:00 min 22:34 1 649
TENALI JN TEL 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 691
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:50 15:00 min 01:05 2 722
GUDIVADA JN GDV 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 766
KAIKALUR KKLR 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 795
AKIVIDU AKVD 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 812
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 2 830
ATTILI AL 03:34 01:00 min 03:35 2 850
TANUKU TNKU 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 861
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 04:39 01:00 min 04:40 2 877
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 900
ANAPARTI APT 05:35 01:00 min 05:36 2 924
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 950
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 06:45 0 min Destination 2 962

Train 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES runs from Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SESHADRI EXPRES departs from Bangalore City Junction at 11:00 and reaches to Kakinada Town at 06:45 . It takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town. The total distance covered by SESHADRI EXPRES is 962 kilometers.

SESHADRI EXPRES passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town.

17209 SESHADRI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 00:50 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SESHADRI EXPRES ?

. 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SESHADRI EXPRES to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town ?

. 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SESHADRI EXPRES train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SESHADRI EXPRES ?

. SESHADRI EXPRES departs from Bangalore City Junction at 11:00 and reaches at Kakinada Town by 06:45.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Kakinada Town (CCT)