Sbc Dpj Pass 76553 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Dharmapuri (DPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 11
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 15
CARMELARAM CRLM 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 18
HEELALIGE HLE 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 29
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 39
HOSUR HSRA 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 53
KELAMANGALAM KMLM 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 68
PERIYANAGA THUMAI PRNT 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 77
RAYAKKOTTAI RYC 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 92
MARANDAHALLI MZU 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 111
PALAKKODU PCV 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 124
DHARMAPURI DPJ 21:40 0 min Destination 1 146

Train 76553 SBC-DPJ PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-DPJ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Dharmapuri at 21:40 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri. The total distance covered by SBC-DPJ PASS is 146 kilometers.

SBC-DPJ PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri.

76553 SBC-DPJ PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT . 76553 SBC-DPJ PASS arrives at BANGALORE CANT  on 18:40 and departs at 18:42 . You can get down at BANGALORE CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76553 SBC-DPJ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-DPJ PASS ?

. 76553 SBC-DPJ PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-DPJ PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri ?

. 76553 SBC-DPJ PASS takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-DPJ PASS train is 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-DPJ PASS ?

. SBC-DPJ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Dharmapuri by 21:40.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Dharmapuri (DPJ)