Sbc Ers Inter City Exp 12677 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 1 4
CARMELARAM CRLM 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 23
HOSUR HSRA 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 58
DHARMAPURI DPJ 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 150
SALEM JN SA 10:02 3:00 min 10:05 1 215
SANKARIDRUG SGE 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 253
ERODE JN ED 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 274
TIRUPPUR TUP 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 324
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 1 375
PALAKKAD PGT 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 1 429
THRISUR TCR 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 505
ALUVA AWY 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 560
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 16:55 0 min Destination 1 579

Train 12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:55 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP is 579 kilometers.

SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 11:20 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP ?

. 12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP ?

. SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 16:55.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)