Sbc Gimb Gandhidham Exp 16506 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 5
TUMKUR TK 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 69
TIPTUR TTR 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 2 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 165
BIRUR JN RRB 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 210
DAVANGERE DVG 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 325
HARIHAR HRR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 338
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 363
HAVERI HVR 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 396
HUBLI JN UBL 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 471
DHARWAR DWR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 491
LONDA JN LD 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 562
BELGAUM BGM 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 612
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 750
SANGLI SLI 12:57 3:00 min 13:00 2 757
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 2 790
KARAD KRD 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 2 825
SATARA STR 15:02 3:00 min 15:05 2 884
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1029
LONAVALA LNL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 1093
KARJAT KJT 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1121
KALYAN JN KYN 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 2 1167
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 2 1181
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 2 1208
SURAT ST 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1423
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 03:29 2:00 min 03:31 3 1473
VADODARA JN BRC 04:38 14:00 min 04:52 3 1552
NADIAD JN ND 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 3 1606
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 1652
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 3 1717
DHRANGDHRA DHG 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 3 1783
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 3 1899
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 12:30 0 min Destination 3 1952

Train 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg on Saturday .

SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 12:30 . It takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP is 1952 kilometers.

SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at VADODARA JN . 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 04:38 and departs at 04:52 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 14 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 14 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 12:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)