Sbc Hpt Passenger 56909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Hubli Junction (HPT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 22:15 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 13
DODBELE DBL 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 37
KYATSANDRA KIAT 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 64
TUMKUR TK 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 69
GUBBI GBB 00:02 1:00 min 00:03 2 87
AMMASANDRA AMSA 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 113
TIPTUR TTR 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 165
KADUR DRU 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 205
BIRUR JN RRB 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 211
AJJAMPUR AJP 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 229
SHIVANI SHV 03:30 1:00 min 03:31 2 239
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 249
RAMGIRI RGI 03:52 1:00 min 03:53 2 259
HOLALKERE HLK 04:03 1:00 min 04:04 2 269
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 04:40 20:00 min 05:00 2 279
AMRITAPURA AMC 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 2 291
CHITRADURG CTA 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 312
BALENAHALLI BAHI 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 2 332
CHALLAKERE CHKE 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 2 347
THALAKU THKU 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 2 362
BOMMAGUNDANAKERE BOMN 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 377
MOLAKALMURU MOMU 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 2 394
RAYADRUG RDG 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 409
SOMALAPURAM SLM 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 432
OBALAPURAM OBM 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 448
BELLARY JN BAY 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 463
BELLARY CANT BYC 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 468
KUDATINI KDN 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 482
DUROJI DAJ 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 2 489
TORANAGALLU TNGL 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 2 495
GADIGANURU GNR 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 502
HOSPET JN HPT 11:40 0 min Destination 2 528

Train 56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-HPT PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:15 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 11:40 . It takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-HPT PASSENGER is 528 kilometers.

SBC-HPT PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN . 56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER arrives at CHIKJAJUR JN  on 04:40 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at CHIKJAJUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
CHIKJAJUR JN 20 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-HPT PASSENGER ?

. 56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-HPT PASSENGER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-HPT PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-HPT PASSENGER ?

. SBC-HPT PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:15 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 11:40.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (HPT)