Sbc Kcvl Exp 16315 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 14
WHITEFIELD WFD 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 23
BANGARAPET BWT 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 70
KUPPAM KPN 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 104
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 154
SALEM JN SA 21:07 3:00 min 21:10 1 265
ERODE JN ED 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 324
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 375
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:55 4:00 min 23:59 1 425
PALAKKAD PGT 01:27 3:00 min 01:30 2 480
THRISUR TCR 02:52 3:00 min 02:55 2 556
ALUVA AWY 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 611
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 629
CHERTHALA SRTL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 663
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 05:27 3:00 min 05:30 2 686
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 698
HARIPAD HAD 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 717
KAYANKULAM KYJ 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 730
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 771
KOCHUVELI KCVL 09:35 0 min Destination 2 829

Train 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-KCVL EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:35 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by SBC-KCVL EXP is 829 kilometers.

SBC-KCVL EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

16315 SBC-KCVL EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 22:15 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-KCVL EXP ?

. 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-KCVL EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-KCVL EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-KCVL EXP ?

. SBC-KCVL EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 09:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)